We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CIRCLE HEALTH LIMITED

Company Number
05042771
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Welbeck Street
  • London
  • W1G 8EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86210: General medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CENTRES OF CLINICAL EXCELLENCE LIMITED
  • CLINICAL CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

32 WELBECK STREET, LONDON, W1G 8EU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9921835

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CIRCLE HEALTH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag CIRCLE HOSPITAL (READING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CIRCLE HEALTH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag CIRCLE HOSPITAL (BATH) LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CIRCLE HEALTH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag CIRCLE BIRMINGHAM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CIRCLE HEALTH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag CIRCLE CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-12 with updates details
2016-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paolo George Pieri as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Andrew Melton as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Watson as a director on 2016-08-26 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Massoud Kevlyn Fouladi on 2015-02-17 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Melton on 2015-02-17 details
2015-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Melton on 2014-09-01 details
2015-02-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Melton on 2014-09-01 details
2014-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Watson as a director details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ali Parsadoust as a director details
2012-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86210 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf