Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R TRADEPRINT LTD

Company Number
05041754
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 February 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clive Spencer Jaques
Registered Address
  • 515 Abbeydale Road
    Sheffield
  • S7 1FU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • LCD LEISURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-12 Mr Clive Spencer Jaques controls United Kingdom flag A & R TRADEPRINT LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Feb 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-12 with updates details
2022-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Elizabeth Anne Matthews on 2022-02-14 details
2022-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clive Spencer Jaques on 2022-02-14 details
2022-02-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Elizabeth Anne Matthews on 2022-02-14 details
2021-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-12 with no updates details
2020-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-12 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-03-27 to 2019-03-26 details
2019-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-12 with no updates details
2018-12-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-28 to 2018-03-27 details
2018-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-12 with updates details
2017-12-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-29 to 2017-03-28 details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-12 with updates details
2016-12-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-30 to 2016-03-29 details
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up