We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS FILMS PLC

Company Number
05041251
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 25
    19-21 Crawford Street
  • London
  • W1H 1PJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-25
Previous Names
  • FINLAW PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-03-11 details
2010-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Reeve as a director details
2010-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Return made up to 25/01/09; full list of members details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / thomas parkhouse / 01/01/2009 details
2008-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2008 Return made up to 25/01/08; full list of members details
2007-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2007 Return made up to 25/01/07; full list of members details
2006-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2006 Registered office changed on 12/04/06 from: suite 25 78 marylebone high street london W1U 5AP details
2006-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2006 Return made up to 25/01/06; full list of members details
2005-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2005 Director resigned details
2005-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.11 Motion picture and video production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf