We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05040758
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hipplefield Samobourne Lane, Sambourne
    Near Astwood Bank
  • Near Redditch
  • B96 6PH
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD WAREHOUSING LIMITED
  • EVER 2311 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Alistair Craig Deane controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2017-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair Craig Deane on 2017-02-08 details
2016-09-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abbeyfield Warehouse Abbeyfield Road Lenton Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG7 2SZ to Hipplefield Samobourne Lane, Sambourne Near Astwood Bank Near Redditch Worcestershire B96 6PH on 2016-09-30 details
2016-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham David Hodgkins on 2016-02-09 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-14 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 20/11/15 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair Craig Deane on 2014-02-10 details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham David Hodgkins on 2012-02-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf