We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMEX LIMITED

Company Number
05040409
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Yonder Meadow
    Stoke Gabriel
  • Totnes
  • TQ9 6QE
  • Devon
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • MATRIX NETWORK CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Laurence Victor Brown controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-11 with no updates details
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-10 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-05-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-11 with updates details
2016-12-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 4 Yonder Meadow Stoke Gabriel Totnes Devon TQ9 6QE England to 4 Yonder Meadow Stoke Gabriel Totnes Devon TQ9 6QE on 2016-04-13 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 Victoria Street Paignton Devon TQ4 5DN to 4 4 Yonder Meadow Stoke Gabriel Totnes Devon TQ9 6QE on 2015-09-16 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf