Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GARINIM LTD

Company Number
05036311
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 February 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39A LEICESTER ROAD, SALFORD
  • MANCHESTER
  • M7 4AS
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • G.S. WINDOWS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GARINIM LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, G.S. WINDOWS LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/02/04

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/04 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 10/02/04, 52 GLEDWOOD DRIVE, HAYES, MDDX, UB4 0AH

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf