We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PROFESSIONALS LTD

Company Number
05034223
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Casino
    28 Fourth Avenue
  • Hove
  • BN3 2PJ
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-04
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CHILDCARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Sandra Ann O'Neill controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE PROFESSIONALS LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-04 with no updates details
2018-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2018 Resolutions details
2017-10-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parkshot 5 Kew Road Richmond Surrey TW9 2PR to The Old Casino 28 Fourth Avenue Hove East Sussex BN3 2PJ on 2017-06-01 details
2017-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sandra Ann O'neill on 2017-02-10 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with updates details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ian Murray & Co 18 Poplar Road New Denham Uxbridge Middlesex UB9 4AW on 2014-01-07 details
2013-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-02-28 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sandra Ann Dunmore on 2013-10-11 details
2013-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-11-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Murphy as a director details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf