We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOUT FACE COLOUR COSMETIC LABORATORIES LIMITED

Company Number
05032812
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Foster Avenue
    Beeston
  • Nottingham
  • NG9 1AE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.20: Technical testing and analysis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.20: Technical testing and analysis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7120: Technical testing and analysis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-03
Previous Names
  • ABOUT FACE COSMETICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Rosemary Ann Collins controls United Kingdom flag ABOUT FACE COLOUR COSMETIC LABORATORIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Anthony Collins controls United Kingdom flag ABOUT FACE COLOUR COSMETIC LABORATORIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-04-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-03 with updates details
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-03 with updates details
2016-11-24 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-13 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-10-21 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-25 details
2015-10-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-25 details
2015-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.20 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf