STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD.

Company Number
05032430
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ALLERGAN FINANCE, LLC
Registered Address
  • Whiddon Valley
  • Barnstaple
  • EX32 8NS
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82110: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACTAVIS UK LIMITED
  • ACTAVIS LIMITED
  • 2237TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Gordon Daniell as a director on 2016-08-02 details
2016-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Williams as a director on 2016-08-02 details
2016-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sara Jayne Vincent as a director on 2016-08-02 details
2016-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nadine Jakes as a director on 2016-08-02 details
2016-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Vrhovec as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2016-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Nadine Jakes as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gudjon Gustafsson as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Vrhovec as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Heimir Thorsteinsson as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sara Jayne Vincent as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gudjon Gustafsson as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sara Jayne Vincent as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Nadine Jakes as a director on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Vrhovec as a director on 2014-07-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag ALLERGAN FINANCE, LLC (Nevada (US), 2 Jan 1985- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf