We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HAUGHTON LIMITED

Company Number
05032258
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 February 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Equinox House
    Clifton Park Avenue Clifton Park
  • Shipton Road York
  • YO30 5PA
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • ADRIAN HAUGHTON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 02/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2008 Return made up to 02/02/08; full list of members details
2007-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2007 Return made up to 02/02/07; full list of members details
2006-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2006 Return made up to 02/02/06; full list of members details
2005-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2005 Return made up to 02/02/05; full list of members details
2004-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2004 Registered office changed on 06/03/04 from: equinox hse, clifton park avenue shipton road york YO30 5PA details
2004-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2004 New director appointed details
2004-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2004 Ad 05/02/04--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2004-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-03-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/05 to 31/03/05 details
2004-02-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf