We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCORN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05030348
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acre House
    11-15 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • ACRE 851 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-06 Thomas James Wyatt controls United Kingdom flag ABERCORN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-05-06 Terrie Yvonne Wyatt controls United Kingdom flag ABERCORN COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Terrie Yvonne Wyatt as a secretary on 2017-02-07 details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-30 with updates details
2017-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-01-30 details
2015-05-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-05-01 details
2015-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas James Wyatt on 2015-03-12 details
2015-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf