We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PYNFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05027756
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor West Wing Imex Maxted Road
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP2 7DX
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PYNFORD HOLDINGS PLC
  • GLAZECHARM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Kiss controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD GEO STRUCTURES LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD FOUNDATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-28 with updates details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lewis Paul O'connor as a director on 2016-12-05 details
2016-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Stephen Johnson on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Raqeeb as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Stephen Johnson as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lewis Paul O'connor as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian Michael O'grady as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Sydney Freedman as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Kiss on 2015-11-24 details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-09-30 to 2014-11-30 details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Badham as a director details
2013-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2013 Registration of charge 050277560004 details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf