Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POTTERBURY LTD

Company Number
05027589
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 January 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39A LEICESTER ROAD, SALFORD
  • MANCHESTER
  • M7 4AS
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • POLYBANKS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for POTTERBURY LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/04 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 26/02/04, 22 ST PETERS HILL, CAVERSHAM, READING, BERKSHIRE RG4 7AX

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, POLYBANKS LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/02/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf