We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M H.G.V. RESOURCES LIMITED

Company Number
05025972
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 January 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 47-49 Green Lane
    Northwood
  • Middlesex
  • HA6 3AE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-31
Previous Names
  • AZANI LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2007-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2007-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2006-11-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2006-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2006 Application for striking-off details
2006-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2006 Director resigned details
2005-03-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2005 Return made up to 26/01/05; full list of members details
2005-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2005 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2005-01-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 New director appointed details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 New director appointed details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 Ad 07/01/05--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details
2004-12-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2004-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2004 Director resigned details
2004-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf