We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05025192
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 January 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 ABEL CLOSE, BOROUGHBRIDGE, YORK
  • NORTH YORKSHIRE
  • YO51 9US
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • JUMP TRACKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/07

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf