We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05024320
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 January 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Booths Hall Booths Park
    Chelford Road
  • Knutsford
  • WA16 8GS
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • LEGAL & PROFESSIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-20 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2016-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Queens Chambers 5 John Dalton Street Manchester M2 6ET to Booths Hall Booths Park Chelford Road Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8GS on 2016-04-15 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 John Dalton Street Manchester M2 6ET on 2014-02-20 details
2014-01-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Ashton on 2013-12-04 details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Ashton on 2012-07-24 details
2012-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pall Mall Court 61-67 King Street Manchester M2 4PD on 2012-07-25 details
2012-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Ashton on 2012-07-04 details
2012-07-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anthony Ashton on 2012-07-04 details
2012-02-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anthony Ashton on 2012-02-20 details
2012-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Prof Paul Joseph Morrissey on 2012-02-20 details
2012-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf