Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05023773
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 January 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrea Flint
  • Mrs Andrea Flint
Registered Address
  • Synergy House 7 Acorn Business Park
    Commercial Gate
  • Mansfield
  • NG18 1EX
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-10
Previous Names
  • A & S UTILITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • PTL.UK.COM LIMITED
  • PERFECTLY TANNED LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrea Flint and Mrs Andrea Flint controls United Kingdom flag A & S MARKETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-02 with updates details
2020-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-10 with updates details
2020-12-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-10 with no updates details
2019-11-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-10 with no updates details
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-10 with no updates details
2017-11-16 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrea Flint as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-10 with updates details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up