STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

15 DEGREES LIMITED

Company Number
05020111
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Park Grange
    151 Manor Road
  • Chigwell
  • IG7 5GT
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-01-31
Previous Names
  • QUIET STORM MARKETING & PR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claudia Grant as a director on 2014-05-07 details
2014-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-07-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shereen Boucher as a director details
2013-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 427 4Th Floor 1 Kingdom Street London W2 6BD United Kingdom on 2013-05-10 details
2013-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Claudia Grant as a director details
2013-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-01-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2012-05-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4Th Floor Kingdom Street London W2 6BD United Kingdom on 2012-05-23 details
2012-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 189 Manor Road Chigwell Essex IG7 5QB England on 2012-05-08 details
2012-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diahanne Rhiney as a director details
2012-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Shereen Bpucher as a director details
2012-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Shereen Boucher as a director details
2012-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shereen Bpucher as a director details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf