We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABODE CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
05020015
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 January 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Beauchamp Place
  • London
  • SW3 1NJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-20
Previous Names
  • PERSIAN TEA HOUSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Elden House 90 Sloane Avenue London SW3 3EA on 2010-05-11 details
2010-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-02-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sebia Daly as a secretary details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Farhad Farman Farmaian on 2010-01-17 details
2009-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Return made up to 20/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Return made up to 20/01/08; full list of members details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / farhad farman farmaian / 26/09/2008 details
2009-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2008 Registered office changed on 26/02/2008 from flat 10 88 st james's street london SW1A 1PL details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Secretary resigned details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 New secretary appointed details
2007-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2007 Return made up to 20/01/07; full list of members details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 Registered office changed on 14/11/06 from: vennacott farm blackdown beaminster dorset DT8 3LE details
2006-11-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf