[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ACQUISITION CO LIMITED

Company Number
05018987
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ramez Sousou
  • Mr Neal Moszkowski
Registered Address
  • Fanum House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4EA
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • BETA ACQUISITION CO LIMITED
  • TRIPBRIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA INTERMEDIATE CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA ACQUISITION CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA ACQUISITION CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA SENIOR CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates details
2021-06-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nadia Hoosen as a secretary on 2021-05-31 details
2020-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Marianne Neville on 2020-07-14 details
2020-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-20 with updates details
2020-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark William Strickland as a director on 2020-02-13 details
2020-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Jeremy Dangerfield as a director on 2020-02-13 details
2019-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Marianne Neville as a director on 2019-08-02 details
2019-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Pritchard as a director on 2019-08-02 details
2019-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-20 with no updates details
2019-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Andrew Clarke as a director on 2019-04-29 details
2019-02-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Catherine Marie Free as a secretary on 2019-01-30 details
2019-02-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Nadia Hoosen as a secretary on 2019-01-30 details
2018-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-10-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Catherine Marie Hammond on 2018-05-06 details
2018-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-21 with updates details
2018-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Falcon Millar as a secretary on 2018-04-17 details
2018-05-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Catherine Marie Hammond as a secretary on 2018-04-17 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf