We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTS BROMLEY SCHOOL LIMITED

Company Number
05018628
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 January 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • High Street
    Abbots Bromley
  • Staffordshire
  • WS15 3BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85200: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85310: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABBOTS BROMLEY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS LIMITED
  • THE SCHOOL OF S. MARY AND S. ANNE, ABBOTS BROMLEY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1103321

register id: Z8760999

Company Addresses

HIGH STREET, ABBOTS BROMLEY, RUGELEY, STAFFORDSHIRE, WS15 3BW, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Woodard Corporation (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTS BROMLEY SCHOOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Kurt Richard Luther as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Elizabeth Goff as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-07-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Fredrikus Pieter Magchiel Van Driel as a secretary on 2016-10-01 details
2017-07-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Richard King as a secretary on 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Mattey Whyte as a director on 2015-11-26 details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Miles Stuart Hedges as a director on 2015-06-16 details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebecca Martha Wilson as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-05-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Bourne as a director on 2014-11-20 details
2015-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Roderick James as a director on 2014-11-20 details
2014-10-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Richard King as a secretary on 2014-10-30 details
2014-10-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard John Beresford as a secretary on 2014-10-30 details
2014-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Elizabeth Goff as a director details
2014-04-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85310 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85200 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1103321 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf