We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEDEX LTD

Company Number
05018023
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 January 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 134 Chapman Street
    London
  • E1 2PH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-01-16
Previous Names
  • ALISON BECKY LOUISE BROADBRIDGE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-16 details
2009-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-04-16 with full list of shareholders details
2008-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2007-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2007 Return made up to 16/01/07; full list of members details
2006-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2005-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2005 Registered office changed on 05/05/05 from: 152-160 city road london EC1V 2NX details
2005-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2005 New director appointed details
2005-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2005 Director resigned details
2005-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2005 Return made up to 16/01/05; full list of members details
2004-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2004 New director appointed details
2004-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2004 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf