We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TITAN CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
05015848
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Europa Trading Centre
    London Road
  • Grays
  • RM20 4DB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AB - LIFT TRANSPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Layland Barker controls United Kingdom flag TITAN CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Philip Bernard Brewer controls United Kingdom flag TITAN CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Denmark flag TITAN SALES & MANAGEMENT HOLDING ApS (Denmark, 1 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag TITAN CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-15 with updates details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-02-28 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-08-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-03-31 to 2012-02-28 details
2012-04-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-03-31 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Harvey as a director details
2012-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Beryl Harvey as a director details
2012-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Redshaw as a director details
2012-03-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Beryl Harvey as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf