We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEC-APOLLO LIMITED

Company Number
05013692
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 January 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 254 Upper Shoreham Road
    Shoreham-By -Sea
  • West Sussex
  • BN43 6BF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33190: Repair of other equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • ABEC INDUSTRIAL & ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £7,016

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Geoffrey Parsons controls United Kingdom flag ABEC-APOLLO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-13 with updates details
2017-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Geoffrey Parsons on 2017-01-12 details
2016-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Geoffrey Parsons on 2014-01-01 details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Geoffrey Parsons on 2014-01-01 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Geoffrey Parsons on 2013-12-01 details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-05-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Geoffrey Parsons on 2013-02-10 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33190 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf