We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&N CABS LTD

Company Number
05012095
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 January 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43 Bristol Grove
    Wheatley
  • Doncaster
  • DN2 4JG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.23 - Other passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-06
Previous Names
  • AGENT DESIGN LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-10-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-06 details
2011-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-06 details
2010-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-06 details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 12/01/09; full list of members details
2008-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-06 details
2008-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2008 Return made up to 12/01/08; full list of members details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-06 details
2007-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2007 Return made up to 12/01/07; full list of members details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 Return made up to 12/01/06; full list of members details
2006-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-11-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/01/05 to 06/04/05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6023 Other passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf