We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS AND RESTORATION LIMITED

Company Number
05011109
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Britel
  • Mrs Jennifer James
Registered Address
  • Ger-Y-Llan Llewitha
    Fforestfach
  • Swansea
  • SA5 4NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS AND RESORATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-31 Mrs Jennifer James controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS AND RESTORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-12-31 Mr Anthony Britel controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY DEVELOPMENTS AND RESTORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-09 with updates details
2016-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jennifer James on 2010-01-09 details
2010-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Britel on 2010-01-09 details
2010-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Amended accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf