We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY DESIGN SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05010846
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Osbourne House
    143-145 Stanwell Road
  • Ashford
  • TW15 3QN
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7410: Specialized design activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • ACADAMY DESIGN SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Christopher Nicholson controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY DESIGN SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-09 with updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-09 with updates details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Christopher Nicholson on 2012-08-30 details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 156 Chesterfield Road Ashford Middx TW15 3PT on 2010-06-08 details
2010-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Christopher Nicholson on 2010-01-09 details
2010-02-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.10 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf