Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHA ARCHITECTURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05009629
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 January 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Valentine & Co 3rd Floor Shakespeare House
    7 Shakespeare Road
  • London
  • N3 1XE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • PICTONS CO 15 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

AHA ARCHITECTURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor Shakespeare House 7 Shakespeare Road London N3 1XE on 2012-05-02 details
2012-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Dancastle Court 14 Arcadia Avenue London N3 2HS on 2012-02-21 details
2011-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-25 details
2011-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Faulkner House Victoria Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3SE on 2011-01-06 details
2010-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-11-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; full list of members details
2008-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary anthony hooper details
2008-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2008 Return made up to 31/12/07; full list of members details
2007-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2007 Return made up to 31/12/06; full list of members details
2007-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-12-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.20 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf