We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAT (GB) LIMITED

Company Number
05009438
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abacus House 450 Warrington Road
    Culcheth
  • Warrington
  • WA3 5QX
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-19
Previous Names
  • AAT (INTERNATIONAL) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

6 payments from government totalling £21,208

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Richard Wingrave controls United Kingdom flag AAT (GB) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Charanjit Singh controls United Kingdom flag AAT (GB) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Wingrave controls United Kingdom flag AAT (GB) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 C & M Consultants Limited controls United Kingdom flag AAT (GB) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-16 with no updates details
2018-01-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Charanjit Singh as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-01-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter Wingrave as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-01-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Susan Wingrave as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Richard Wingrave as a director on 2016-01-31 details
2016-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mala Singh as a director on 2016-01-31 details
2016-04-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2013 Registration of charge 050094380002 details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf