Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITA LTD

Company Number
05008691
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 January 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wesley House
    Huddersfield Road
  • Birstall Batley
  • WF17 9EJ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-07
Previous Names
  • OPTIMAIL LIST MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-02 details
2009-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-02 details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2008-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2008 Administrator's progress report to 2008-11-01 details
2008-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2007-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Registered office changed on 12/11/07 from: po box 1460 unit 1C manchester road huddersfield west yorkshire HD1 9DR details
2007-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2007 Appointment of an administrator details
2007-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2007 Return made up to 07/01/07; full list of members details
2006-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2006 Registered office changed on 03/04/06 from: dove house pell lane wooldale holmfirth west yorkshire HD9 1QL details
2006-01-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2006 Return made up to 07/01/06; full list of members details
2005-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-08-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2005 Return made up to 07/01/05; full list of members details
2004-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2004 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf