We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY MANAGED RESOURCING LIMITED

Company Number
05008123
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 2004 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Carnegie Road
    Newbury
  • Berkshire
  • RG14 5DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-07
Previous Names
  • MONTHURST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-29 Mr Michael Leonard Dodd controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY MANAGED RESOURCING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-06-29 Paul Clark controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY MANAGED RESOURCING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jan 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Leonard Dodd as a director on 2018-03-22 details
2018-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-07 with no updates details
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Leonard Dodd as a secretary on 2017-12-21 details
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-07 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Clark on 2010-01-07 details
2010-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Leonard Dodd on 2010-01-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf