We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.A. CONSTRUCTION U.K. LIMITED

Company Number
05007666
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 January 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 COQUET AVENUE, WHITLEY BAY
  • TYNE & WEAR
  • NE26 1EE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.45 - Other building completion
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-01-06
Previous Names
  • LYMEHOLM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.B.A. CONSTRUCTION U.K. LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LYMEHOLM LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/04/05

STRIKE-OFF ACTION DISCONTINUED

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/01/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4545 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf