We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-HEAD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05005282
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 January 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BEDFORD HOUSE, 21A JOHN STREET
  • LONDON
  • WC1N 2BL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-01-05
Previous Names
  • BESTLODGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-02-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-01-31 details
2006-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2006 Return made up to 05/01/06; full list of members details
2005-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2005 Return made up to 05/01/05; full list of members details
2005-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2005 Registered office changed on 06/01/05 from: 120 east road london N1 6AA details
2004-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2004 Director resigned details
2004-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2004-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2004 New director appointed details
2004-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf