We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
05001716
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Daniel Ernest Wilson
Registered Address
  • Unit 5 Brunel Business Court
    Eastern Way
  • Bury St. Edmunds
  • IP32 7AB
  • Suffolk
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 98000: Undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of private households for own use (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Previous Names
  • LAND CHARTER (ABBOT ROAD BURY ST EDMUNDS) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-16 Mr Daniel Ernest Wilson controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Dec 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Temples Boldero Road Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7BS to Unit 5 Brunel Business Court Eastern Way Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7AB on 2016-06-02 details
2015-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-03-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Daniel Ernest Wilson on 2014-03-24 details
2014-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Boldero Road Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7BS United Kingdom on 2014-03-24 details
2014-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Temples Property Management Boldero Road Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7BS on 2014-03-12 details
2014-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Boldero Road Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7BS United Kingdom on 2014-03-12 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-09-01 details
2011-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-01-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 106 Risbygate Street Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3AA England on 2011-01-13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
98000 Undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of private households for own use UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf