Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
05001626
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 December 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7-10 Adam Street
    London
  • WC2N 6AA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-19
Previous Names
  • PRIZEFIGHTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Return made up to 19/12/08; full list of members details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / daniel slack / 01/09/2008 details
2008-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2008-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2008 Return made up to 19/12/07; full list of members details
2008-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2007-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2007 Return made up to 19/12/06; full list of members details
2007-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2005-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2005 Return made up to 19/12/05; full list of members details
2005-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2005 Director's particulars changed details
2005-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2005 Registered office changed on 01/08/05 from: 36 great smith street london SW1P 3BU details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 Return made up to 22/12/04; full list of members details
2004-11-12 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/04 to 31/05/05 details
2004-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf