STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

YCS COMPUTERS C.I.C.

Company Number
05001393
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 December 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 124 Roundhay Road
  • Leeds
  • LS8 5NA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 95110: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • YCS COMPUTERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

124 ROUNDHAY ROAD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS8 5NA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2681791

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Omar Jammeh as a director details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roy Sanyang as a director details
2012-11-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy Sanyang as a director details
2012-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Omar Jammeh as a director details
2011-07-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2011 Change of name details
2011-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 31 Green Pasture Close Leeds West Yorkshire LS9 0TL United Kingdom on 2011-07-15 details
2011-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roy Sanyang on 2010-07-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
95110 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf