We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE LABEL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04998512
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill Place House 55a High Street
    Wimbledon Village
  • London
  • SW19 5BA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-18
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Henry Gordon Stevenson Semmence controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE LABEL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2003- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Simon Mark Wills controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE LABEL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2003- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-19 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2017-12-19 details
2018-02-19 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Simon Mark Wills as a person with significant control on 2017-12-17 details
2018-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-18 with updates details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Henry Gordon Stevenson Semmence on 2017-12-17 details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Mark Wills on 2017-12-17 details
2018-01-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Henry Gordon Stevenson Semmence as a person with significant control on 2017-12-17 details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Deborah Mary Cutting on 2017-12-17 details
2018-01-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Simon Mark Wills on 2017-12-17 details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frances Catherine O'donnell on 2017-12-17 details
2018-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Dowling on 2018-01-12 details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Lampworks Rodney Place London SW19 2LQ to Hill Place House 55a High Street Wimbledon Village London SW19 5BA on 2017-03-24 details
2017-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2017 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-20 details
2017-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2017 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-12-18 details
2017-01-12 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2017-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-12 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-10-31 details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-18 with updates details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf