Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHEADLE IT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04998173
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 December 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4A EASTGATE STREET, STAFFORD
  • STAFFORDSHIRE
  • ST16 2NQ
Industry Codes
  • 72.60: Other computer related activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-17
Previous Names
  • MIDLAND CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CHEADLE IT SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/12/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up