STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CRAWLEY & GATWICK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04996944
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor
    1-7 Station Road
  • Crawley
  • RH10 1HT
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94110: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • C & G C C LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 no member list details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 no member list details
2014-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 no member list details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-16 no member list details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-16 no member list details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-16 no member list details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-16 no member list details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-16 no member list details
2011-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-16 no member list details
2011-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Richard Hayden on 2011-12-01 details
2011-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Richard Hayden on 2011-12-01 details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94110 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf