Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERCARD LIMITED

Company Number
04996335
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Leslie John Serpant
  • Mr Paul Graham Church
  • Mr Paul Graham Church
  • Mr Paul Graham Church
Registered Address
  • 2 Maylands Wood
    Hall Road
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP2 7BH
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • PROCARD LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £2,693

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Graham Church controls United Kingdom flag INTERCARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2003- ) Voting Rights details
2021-12-14 United Kingdom flag INTERCARD HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTERCARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2020-07-04 United Kingdom flag INTERCARD HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTERCARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2003- ) Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Graham Church controls United Kingdom flag INTERCARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2003- ) Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Leslie John Serpant controls United Kingdom flag INTERCARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2003- ) Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INTERCARD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag IDENTISYS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 1996- ) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-31 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Intercard Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14 details
2022-01-31 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Paul Graham Church as a person with significant control on 2021-12-14 details
2022-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with updates details
2021-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-01-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Paul Graham Church as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2021-01-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Intercard Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-13 details
2021-01-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-20 with updates details
2021-01-05 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Paul Graham Church as a person with significant control on 2020-04-07 details
2021-01-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Intercard Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-07-04 details
2021-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-16 with updates details
2021-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Lauren Leach on 2020-11-30 details
2020-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-16 with updates details
2019-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2019 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 16/12/2018 details
2019-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-16 with updates details
2018-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2018 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 16/12/2017 details
2017-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with updates details
2017-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2017 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up