Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYLINE (DERBY) LIMITED

Company Number
04994738
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vicarage Corner House
    219 Burton Road
  • Derbyshire
  • DE23 6AE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-15
Previous Names
  • ABBEY LINE (DERBY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-03-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Prev sho from 30/04/2007 to 31/10/2006 details
2008-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-10-31 details
2007-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2007 Return made up to 15/12/06; full list of members details
2006-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2006 Return made up to 15/12/05; full list of members details
2005-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-03-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2005 Return made up to 15/12/04; full list of members details
2004-10-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/04 to 30/04/05 details
2004-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2004 New director appointed details
2004-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2004 Registered office changed on 28/01/04 from: wharf lodge 112 mansfield road derby derbyshire DE1 3RA details
2004-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2004 New director appointed details
2004-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2004-01-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2004 Director resigned details
2004-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2004 Secretary resigned details
2003-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2003 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf