We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGL DISPOSALS LIMITED

Company Number
04994690
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 December 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oceans House
    Noral Way
  • Banbury
  • OX16 2AA
  • Oxon
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • ALTERNATIVE GIFTS LTD
  • FOLLOWFRAME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 58 Manor Road Woodstock Oxfordshire OX20 1XP on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary jacqueline wallace details
2009-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2009 Return made up to 15/12/08; full list of members details
2008-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2008 Ad 08/03/07--------- £ si 1@1=1 details
2008-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2008 Return made up to 15/12/07; full list of members details
2008-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-04-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2007 Return made up to 15/12/06; full list of members details
2006-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2006 Return made up to 15/12/05; full list of members details
2006-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf