We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE SAFETY KNOWLEDGE (ASK) LTD

Company Number
04992749
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 December 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 MIDDLEWICH ROAD, HOLMES, CHAPEL, CREWE
  • CHESHIRE
  • CW4 7EA
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-23
Previous Names
  • RAILWAY SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • RAILWAY SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLE SAFETY KNOWLEDGE (ASK) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/07 FROM:, RAIL HOUSE GROUND FLOOR, GRESTY ROAD, CREWE, CW2 6EA

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf