[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN LAND & STRATEGIC PROPERTY DIVISION LIMITED

Company Number
04990798
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Stephen Cornish
  • Mr. Alan Stephen Cornish
  • Mr Robert Sargent
  • Mr. Robert Sargent
  • Mr Alan Stephen Cornish
  • Mr. Alan Stephen Cornish
  • Mr Robert Sargent
  • Mr. Robert Sargent
  • Mr Robert Sargent
  • Mr. Robert Sargent
  • Mr Alan Stephen Cornish
  • Mr. Alan Stephen Cornish
Registered Address
  • 9 St Marks Road
  • Bromley
  • BR2 9HG
  • Kent
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-18
Previous Names
  • INLAW TWO HUNDRED AND SEVENTY TWO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-08-16 United Kingdom flag ACORN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACORN LAND & STRATEGIC PROPERTY DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mr Alan Stephen Cornish and Mr. Alan Stephen Cornish controls United Kingdom flag ACORN LAND & STRATEGIC PROPERTY DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-07-01 Mr Robert Sargent and Mr. Robert Sargent controls United Kingdom flag ACORN LAND & STRATEGIC PROPERTY DIVISION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-02-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 9 st Marks Road Bromley Kent BR2 9HG England to 9 st Marks Road Bromley Kent BR2 9HG on 2021-02-22 details
2021-02-22 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Acorn Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-01-27 details
2021-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Sherman Road Bromley BR1 3JH to 9 9 st Marks Road Bromley Kent BR2 9HG on 2021-01-27 details
2020-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-14 with no updates details
2019-08-16 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Acorn Ltd as a person with significant control on 2019-08-16 details
2019-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-16 with no updates details
2019-08-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alan Stephen Cornish as a person with significant control on 2019-08-16 details
2019-08-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robert Sargent as a person with significant control on 2019-08-16 details
2019-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-17 with no updates details
2018-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-18 with no updates details
2017-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Stephen Cornish as a secretary on 2014-12-25 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf