Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
04989902
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 December 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 87 Elmore
    Eldene
  • Swindon
  • SN3 3TN
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-12-09
Previous Names
  • A & J TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 87 Elmore, Eldene Swindon Wiltshire SN3 3TN on 2010-08-06 details
2010-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-14 Return of allotment of shares Ad 06/08/09\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2009-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2009 Return made up to 09/12/07; full list of members details
2009-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2009 Return made up to 09/12/08; full list of members details
2008-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2007 Return made up to 09/12/06; full list of members details
2006-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2006 Return made up to 09/12/05; full list of members details
2005-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2005 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf