We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-B-A-C-U-S CALL CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
04988231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3a Blue Sky Way
    Monkton Business Park South
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 2EQ
  • Tyne & Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82200: Activities of call centres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 823 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A-B-A-C-U-S GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag A-B-A-C-U-S CALL CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3XW United Kingdom on 2011-07-29 details
2011-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a & 3B Colima Avenue Sunderland Enterprise Park West Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR5 3XB on 2010-07-23 details
2010-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kay Phillips as a secretary details
2009-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-03-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82200 Activities of call centres UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf