Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-B-A-C-U-S GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED

Company Number
04987126
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 December 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 November 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3a Blue Sky Way
    Monkton Business Park South
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 2EQ
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 820 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Jackson controls United Kingdom flag inactive A-B-A-C-U-S GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2003-13 Nov 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive A-B-A-C-U-S GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2003-13 Nov 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A-B-A-C-U-S CALL CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2003-13 Nov 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive A-B-A-C-U-S GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2003-13 Nov 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MILLFIELD A-B-A-C-U-S LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Dec 2003-13 Nov 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-10-06 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-08-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-08-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-07-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2018-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-04-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-02 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf