We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-B-A-C-U-S FRANCHISING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04987125
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 December 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp 4th Floor Cathedral Buildings
    Dean Street
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE1 1PG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69202: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69203: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 821 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 1237 of 2015 In the Matter of A-B-A-C-U-S FRANCHISING COMPANY LIMITED (Com...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Newcastle District RegistryNo 0230 of 2016 In the Matter of A-B-A-C-U-S FRANCHISING COMPANY ...,

In the County Court at Newcastle upon Tyne No 0316 of 2016 A-B-A-C-U-S FRANCHISING COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 04987125) Nature of Busine...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Newcastle upon Tyne District RegistryNo 0316 of 2016 A-B-A-C-U-S FRANCHISING COMPANY LIMITED ...,

A-B-A-C-U-S FRANCHISING COMPANY LTD (Company Number 04987125) Registered office: c/o Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 4th Floor Cathedral Build...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8551291

Company Addresses

REGUS HOUSE, 4 ADMIRAL WAY, DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK, SUNDERLAND, SR3 3XW, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-07 Notice of court ending administration Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2017-09-01 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2017-04-07 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-03-01 details
2016-11-22 Notice of result of meeting of creditors Result of meeting of creditors details
2016-11-04 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-11-04 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2016-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Blue Sky Way Monkton Business Park South Hebburn Tyne and Wear NE31 2EQ to Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp 4th Floor Cathedral Buildings Dean Street Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 1PG on 2016-09-14 details
2016-09-12 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Registration of charge 049871250005, created on 2014-12-12 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-20 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-11-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Windin... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-06-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-04-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69203 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69202 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf