We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGLET LIMITED

Company Number
04983800
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Robin Scott Stephenson
Registered Address
  • 7 Albert Square
    London
  • E15 1HJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CORNER SOLUTIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-03 Robin Scott Stephenson controls United Kingdom flag AGLET LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Trafalgar Company Secretaries Ltd as a secretary details
2010-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robin Scott Stephenson on 2010-02-25 details
2010-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-02-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2009 Return made up to 03/12/08; full list of members details
2008-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf