Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE BUILDING & MAINTENANCE SERVCES LIMITED

Company Number
04983400
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 TOWER HAMLETS ROAD, FOREST GATE
  • LONDON
  • E7 9DA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-03
Previous Names
  • GOLDEN SCEPTER INC LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-07-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2008 Return made up to 03/12/07; full list of members details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 Return made up to 03/12/06; full list of members details
2006-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2006-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2006 Return made up to 03/12/05; full list of members details
2006-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2005 Return made up to 03/12/04; full list of members details
2004-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2004 New director appointed details
2004-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2004 New director appointed details
2004-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2004 Registered office changed on 22/03/04 from: 55 tower hamlets road forest gate london E7 9DA details
2004-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2004 Director resigned details
2004-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2004 Registered office changed on 16/03/04 from: 17 keogh road stratford london E7 9DA details
2004-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2004 Director resigned details
2004-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2004 New director appointed details
2004-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.70 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf